Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Coatesville Area Intermediate High School
Coatesville Area Senior High School
Caln Elementary
East Fallowfield Elementary
King's Highway Elementary
Rainbow Elementary
Reeceville Elementary
North Brandywine Middle School
Coatesville Cyber Academy
Scott 6th Grade Center
Sign In
Register
Search Our Site
User Options
Translate
What are you searching for?
Find it Fast
Find it Fast
Coatesville Area Intermediate High School
Rich in Diversity, Committed to Excellence
Home
About Us
"
Cliff Maloney, Principal
Dr. Jamar L. Alston Assistant Principal
Attendance
Contact Us
Mission Statement
Visitor Procedure
Communications
"
Monday Morning Messages
Admin
"
CAIHS Administrators
Staff
"
CAIHS Faculty
Departments
"
AFJROTC
Art
Business
English
Family Consumer Sciences
Math
Music
Science
Social Studies
Special Education
Technology
Wellness and Fitness
World Languages
Counseling
"
CAIHS Counseling Department
School Health
"
School Health Services
Activities
"
Activities
Athletics (Archived)
"
Athletics
S.P.I.R.I.T.
"
Teacher Webpages
"
Barlip, Julie
Barnes, Lisa
Benner, Ronald
Carson, Brian
Castaldi, Jason
Close, Karen
Colletti, Darlene
Connolly-Daily, Christine
Cubit, Veronica
D'Angelo, James
Dantzler, Sheena
Drelick, Jesse
Fidanza, Anjanette
Glass, Barbara
Hamilton, Elizabeth Renee
Hashem, Lyndsay
Hines, Alicia
Holley-Sheppard, Camille
Hubiak, Katya
Jones, Kenneth
Kuhl, Jennifer
Lara-Ferrufino, Jose
Lee, Christina
Malone, Stephen
McCarthy, Dennis
Meade, Maria
Newton, Daniel
Ortega, Matthew
Panasiewicz, Gabrielle
Perri, Amanda
Raibley, John
Renshaw, Sharon
Ritrovato, Jean
Rodgers, Tina
Shirk, Stephen
Sidoli, Christopher
Taylor, Doreen
Turnbull, James
Wagner, Julie
Warren, Jason
Resources
"
Forms
Library Media Center
Parent Resources
Student Resources
Teacher Resources
Athletics
"
Calendar
CAIHS Faculty
Page Navigation
Faculty & Staff Directory
Coatesville Area Intermediate High School
Faculty & Staff Directory
Administration
Principal
Mr. Clifford Maloney
610-383-3735 - x 61501
Assistant Principal
Dr. Jamar Alston
610-383-3735 - x 61503
Spec. Ed Supervisor
Mr. Christopher Reichert
610-383-3735 - x 61534
Office Staff
Principal Secretary
Mrs. Jodie Barr
610-383-3735 - x 61510
Assistant Principal Secretary
Mrs. Luann Watterson
610-383-3735 - x 61515
Attendance Secretary
Ms. Ella Mobley
610-383-3735 - x 61517
Attendance Secretary
Mrs. Laurie Washington
610-383-3735 - x 61516
Library Secretary
Mrs. Karen Barnhart
610-383-3735 - x 61552
Guidance & Support
Guidance
(A - L)
Mrs. Tina Rodgers
610-383-3735 - x 61531
Guidance
(M - Z)
Mr. Stephen Shirk
610-383-3735 - x 61687
Guidance Secretary
Mrs. Jessica Keech
610-383-3735 - x
Mental Health Specialist
Ms. Erin Fox
610-383-3735 - x
Mental Health Specialist
Ms. Kowo Kesselly
610-383-3735 - x
Occupational Therapist
Mr. Jonathon Schofield
610-383-3735 - x
Physical Therapist
Ms. Amy Wolsenholme
610-383-3735 - x
Speech Therapist
Ms. Laura DeSoo
610-383-3735 - x
NURSE
Mrs. Doreen Taylor
610-383-3735 - X 61541
English
Mathematics
Science
Ms. Kaylee Christman
Mr. Robert Bartholomew
Mr. Jason Castaldi
Mrs. Camilee Holley-Sheppard
Mr. James D'Angelo
Mrs. Sarma Clouser
Mrs. Maria Meade
Dr. Sheena Dantzler
Ms. Eileen Day
Mr. John Raibley
Ms. Linda Homer
Ms. Jennifer Kuhl
Mr. Jason Waren
Mr. Charles Kefover
Mr. Matthew Ortega
Mr. Christian Waterkotte
Mr. Theodore Sterious
Mrs. Sharon Renshaw
Social Studies
World Language
Special Education
Mr. Brian Carson
Mrs. Anjanette Fidanza
Ms. Elizabeth Gushanas
Mrs. Karen Close
Mrs. Stephanie Hoopes
Dr. Alicia Hines
Mrs. Christine Connolly-Daily
Mr. Jose Lara-Ferrufino
Ms. Katya Hubiak
Mr. Kenneth Jones
Mrs. Jessica Jakatt
Mr. Dennis McCarthy
AFJROTC
Ms. Christina Lee
Ms. Gabrielle Panasiewicz
Lt Col James E. Turnbull
Ms. Taylor Love
MSgt Christopher J. Sidoli
Mr. Stephen Malone
Art
Ms. Amanda Perri
Mrs. Barbara Glass
Family & Consumer Science
Ms. Melanie Town
Mrs. Renee Hamilton
Mrs. Erin Finnerty
Ms. Julie Wagner
Mrs. Marilyn Stephens-Franklin
Business
Reading Specialist
Dr. Michael DelPriore
Music
Ms. Lauren Bird
Mr. Benjamin Wilson
Mr. Andrew Snyder (Wilson Reading)
Wellness & Fitness
Ms. Lynda Wilkinson (Wilson Reading)
Mrs. Lisa Barnes
Technology Education
Ms. Sheryl Kirk (Wilson Reading)
Mr. Jesse Drelick
Ms. Michelle Amicone
Mr. Daniel Glass
Dr. Tracy Clark
Gifted
Mr. Carmen Sano
Shelly McAllister
ESL
Dr. Itasha Douglas
CLOSE
CLOSE